Fremont County Courthouse
450 North 2nd Street
Lander, WY  82520
Phone Directory

FREMONT COUNTY COMMISSIONER-appointed BOARD VACANCIES  Applications accepted until November 30, 2017

County Board Application

FREMONT COUNTY APPOINTED BOARD MEMBERS and TERM EXPIRATION

Fair Board members information

Name                                                 Term Expiration Date

FAIR BOARD

Meets 2nd Thursday of Each Month

Shawn Carper                                   12/31/2017
Bryan Warner                                  12/31/2021
Gloria Philp                                       12/31/2018
Michael Gallagher                            12/31/2019
Gary Crichton                                    12/31/2020
Darin Coyle                                         12/31/2020
Bobby Lane                                         12/31/2018

HISTORIC PRESERVATION COMMISSION

Fremont County Historic Preservation Commission Brochure

Meets as Needed

Sherry Moore                                     6/30/2019
Lois Herbst                                         6/30/2017
Janet Hulbert-Young                       6/30/2017
Patti Jo Stoll-Baker                          6/30/2017
Charles Lanham                                6/30/2017
Kass Harrell                                        6/30/2019
Fred Antelope                                     6/30/2019

LIBRARY BOARD

Meets the 1st Wednesday of Each Month

Jane Lynn                                           6/30/2018
Carol Steidley                                     6/30/2019
Donald Newton                                 6/30/2017
Nancy Wright                                    6/30/2017
Heather Morrison                            6/30/2019

MUSEUM BOARD

Meets the 2nd Thursday of Each Month

Jon Lane                                            6/30/2018
David Fehringer                               6/30/2019
Sue Peters                                          6/30/2019
Carla Crofts                                       6/30/2017
Kay Stoll                                             6/30/2018

PLANNING COMMISSION

Meets the 4th Thursday of the Month

J.R. Oakley                                         6/30/2018
Kristin Paulsen                                  6/30/2017
Harold Albright                                 6/30/2017
Tom Jones                                          6/30/2019
Chris VonHoltum                              6/30/2018

PREDATORY ANIMAL BOARD

Tom Foust                                        12/31/2017
Victor Mosbrucker                         12/31/2018
Garvice Roby                                    12/31/2019

FREMONT COUNTY RECREATION COMMISSION

Meets the Last Wednesday of the Month

Grant Application Cover Letter 2017

Fremont County Recreation Grant Application 2017

2017-2018 Fremont County Recreation Board Members Contact Information

Robert Hague – Riverton                  6/30/2019
Robert Scheidemantel – Riverton    6/30/2018
Ron Cunningham – Lander               6/30/2017
Joshua McNary- Lander                  6/30/2017
Kristen Ressler – Riverton                 6/30/2018
Walt Geis – At Large                            6/30/2018
Andrea Dockery – At Large               6/30/2018
Don Reynolds – Lander                       6/30/2018
Margaret Wells – At Large                   6/30/2019

SOLID WASTE DISPOSAL DISTRICT

Meets the 3rd Monday of Each Month

Mike Morgan                                   12/31/2018
Steve Baumann                               12/31/2017
Mike McDonald                              12/31/2018
Michael Adams                               12/31/2019
Richard Klaproth                           12/31/2017
Rob Dolcater                                    12/31/2017
Gary Weisz                                        12/31/2018
Mark Moxley                                    12/31/2019
Gina Clingerman                              12/31/2019

WEED AND PEST CONTROL DISTRICT

Meets 2nd Monday of Each Month

Tom Massey                   At Large 1                 12/31/2019
Joe Crofts                        At Large 2                12/31/2019
Timothy Hayes              At Large 3                 12/31/2020
Robert Yates                  At Large 4                 12/31/2018
Daryne Fegler                At Large 5                 12/31/2018
William Peden               Riverton 6                  12/31/2020
Sollie Cadman                Lander 7                    12/31/2018

WIND RIVER VISITOR’S COUNCIL

Meets 1st Monday of the Month

Shannon Batenhorst – County Representative     6/30/2019
Cy Lee – County Representative                              6/30/2017
Awaiting notification of other representatives for Lander, Dubois, Riverton, Shoshoni & Hudson

Fremont County Government | 450 North 2nd Street | Lander, WY  82520
website design by: Wyolution