Fremont County Courthouse
450 North 2nd Street
Lander, WY  82520
Phone Directory

County Board Application

Now taking applications for Fremont County Commission – appointed Boards.  For a complete listing, click:  Appointed Boards

 

FREMONT COUNTY APPOINTED BOARD MEMBERS and TERM EXPIRATION

Fair Board members information

Name                                                 Term Expiration Date

FAIR BOARD

Meets 2nd Thursday of Each Month

Amanda Slack                                  12/31/2022
Bryan Warner                                  12/31/2021
Terri Long-Cash                               12/31/2023
Michael Gallagher                            12/31/2019
Kassie Holdren                                 12/31/2020
Darin Coyle                                         12/31/2020
Brandon Haun                                   12/31/2023

HISTORIC PRESERVATION COMMISSION

Fremont County Historic Preservation Commission Brochure

Meets as Needed

Sherry Moore                                     6/30/2019
Lois Herbst                                         6/30/2020
Janet Hulbert-Young                       6/30/2020
Julia Stuble                                        6/30/2020
Judith Pedersen                               6/30/2020
Kass Harrell                                        6/30/2019
Robert Townsend                              6/30/2019

LIBRARY BOARD

Meets the 1st Wednesday of Each Month

Jane Lynn                                           6/30/2021
Carol Steidley                                     6/30/2019
Terry Hafner                                      6/30/2020
Molly Herber                                    6/30/2020
Rick Metzger                                     6/30/2019

MUSEUM BOARD

Meets the 2nd Thursday of Each Month

Michael Zirbel                                   6/30/2021
David Fehringer                               6/30/2019
Sue Peters                                          6/30/2019
Carla Crofts                                       6/30/2020
Kaye Stoll                                           6/30/2021

PLANNING COMMISSION

Meets the 4th Thursday of the Month

J.R. Oakley                                         6/30/2021
Kristin Paulsen                                  6/30/2020
Harold Albright                                 6/30/2020
Tom Jones                                          6/30/2019
Ray Price                                            6/30/2021

PREDATORY ANIMAL BOARD

Albert Herbst                                  12/31/2020
Victor Mosbrucker                         12/31/2018
Garvice Roby                                    12/31/2019

FREMONT COUNTY RECREATION COMMISSION

Meets the Last Wednesday of the Month

Robert Hague                                6/30/2019
Robert Scheidemantel                 6/30/2021
Ron Cunningham                         6/30/2020
Joshua McNary                             6/30/2020
Kristen Ressler                             6/30/2021
Walt Geis                                       6/30/2021
Andrea Dockery                           6/30/2021
Don Reynolds                               6/30/2021
Margaret Wells                             6/30/2019

SOLID WASTE DISPOSAL DISTRICT

Meets the 3rd Monday of Each Month

Robert Townsend                             12/31/2020
Steve Baumann                               12/31/2020
Jennifer Lamb                                 12/31/2021
Michael Adams                               12/31/2019
Richard Klaproth                           12/31/2020
Rob Dolcater                                    12/31/2020
Gary Weisz                                        12/31/2021
Mark Moxley                                    12/31/2019
Gina Clingerman                              12/31/2019

WEED AND PEST CONTROL DISTRICT

Meets 2nd Monday of Each Month

Tom Massey                   At Large 1                 12/31/2019
Joe Crofts                        At Large 2                12/31/2019
Timothy Hayes              At Large 3                 12/31/2020
Richard Klein                At Large 4                 12/31/2022
Daryne Fegler                At Large 5                 12/31/2022
William Peden               Riverton 6                  12/31/2020
Sollie Cadman                Lander 7                    12/31/2022

WIND RIVER VISITOR’S COUNCIL

Meets 1st Monday of the Month

Shannon Batenhorst – County Representative     6/30/2019
Cy Lee – County Representative                              6/30/2020
Awaiting notification of other representatives for Lander, Dubois, Riverton, Shoshoni & Hudson

Fremont County Government | 450 North 2nd Street | Lander, WY  82520
website design by: Wyolution