Fremont County Courthouse
450 North 2nd Street
Lander, WY  82520
Phone Directory

The following information provides you with contact information and terms for elected officials from the federal level down to state, county and local offices.  This information was from the General 2010 election.  We may not have the most current information.  Please check with specific entities for the most up-to-date information.  If you need to review county board appointments please go to the County Commissioners link:  Fremont County Board Appointments.

 

OFFICE OFFICE HOLDER TERM
EXPIRES
CONTACT INFORMATION
FEDERAL OFFICES
US President
US Vice President
Donald J. Trump (R)
Mike Pence (R)
1/2021 The White House
1600 Pennsylvania Ave NW
Washington DC 20500
http://www.whitehouse.gov/contact/
US Senator Michael Enzi (R) 1/2021 379A Senate Russell Office Bldg,
Washington DC 20510
202-224-3424 or 888-250-1879  http://www.enzi.senate.gov
PO Box 33201, 100 East B St, Ste 3201, Casper WY  82602
307-261-6572
US Senator  John Barrasso (R)  1/2019 307 Dirksen Senate Office Bldg
Washington DC 20510
202-224-6441 or 866-235-9553 http://www.barrasso.senate.gov
324 E Washington Ave, Riverton WY  82501
307-856-6642
US Representative  Liz Cheney (R)  1/2019 416 Cannon House Office Bldg
Washington DC 20515; 888-879-3599
202-225-2311; http://lummis.house.gov
100 East B St, Suite 4003; PO Box 44003
Casper WY  82602
307-261-6595
JUDICIAL
WY Supreme Court – Justices Kate M. Fox
Keith G. Kautz
E. James Burke
Michael K. Davis
William U. Hill
1/2025
1/2025
1/2023
1/2023
1/2025
Supreme Court of Wyoming
Supreme Court Building
Cheyenne WY  82002
307-777-7316; Fax 307-777-6129
WY Ninth Judicial District Court – Judges Timothy C. Day 1/2019 PO Box 1036, Jackson WY 83001
307-733-1461
Norman E. Young 1/2023 PO Box 370, Lander WY 82520
307-332-4592
Marvin L. Tyler 1/2023 PO Box 681, Pinedale WY 82941
307-367-3801
WY Ninth Judicial District Circuit Court – Judges Robert B. Denhardt 1/2021 450 N. 2nd St, Rm 230, Lander WY 82520
307-332-3239
Wesley A. Roberts 1/2019 818 S Federal Blvd, Riverton WY 82501
307-856-7259
Curt A. Haws 1/2021 PO Box 1796, Pinedale WY 82941
307-367-2556
James L. Radda 1/2021 PO Box 2906, Jackson WY 83001
307-733-7713
WYOMING STATE OFFICES
 WY Senate District #20 Wyatt Agar (R) 1/2021 3292 Grass Creek Rd, Thermopolis WY 82443
307-921-8825; mailto:wyatt.agar@wyoleg.gov
WY Senate District #25 Cale Case (R) 1/2019 787 South 4th St, Lander WY  82520
Home:  307-332-7623;  mailto:cale.case@wyoleg.gov
WY Senate District #26 Eli D. Bebout (R) 1/2021 PO Box 112, Riverton WY 82501
Work:  307-856-0375; mailto:eli.bebout@wyoleg.gov
WY House of Rep District #28
Nathan Winters (R)  1/2019 106 Mountain View, Thermopolis WY  82443
Home:  307-921-8733 mailto:nathan.winters@wyoleg.gov
WY House of Rep District #33 Jim Allen (R) 1/2019 PO Box 243, Lander WY 82520
Cell:  307-349-6784;  mailto:jim.allen@wyoleg.gov
WY House of Rep District #34 Tim Salazar (R) 1/2019 PO Box 1520, Dubois WY  82513
307-220-1213; mailto:tim.Salazar@wyoleg.gov
WY House of Rep District #54 Lloyd Charles Larsen (R) 1/2019 1076 S 2nd St., Lander WY 82520
Home:  307-321-1221; mailto:lloyd.larsen@wyoleg.gov
WY House of Rep District #55  David R. Miller (R) 1/2019  131 Davis Lane, Riverton WY 82501
Home:  307-857-5789;  mailto:david.miller@wyoleg.gov
WY Governor Matt Mead (R)  1/2019 http://governor.wyo.gov 
WY Secretary of State Ed Murray (R)  1/2019 http://soswy.state.wy.us 
WY State Auditor Cynthia Cloud (R) 1/2019 http://sao.state.wy.us
WY State Treasurer Mark Gordon (R) 1/2019 http://treasurer.state.wy.us
WY State Superindentent of Public Inst Jillian Balow (R) 1/2019 http://edu.wyoming.gov
FREMONT COUNTY OFFICES http://fremontcountywy.org/commissioners/
Commissioner District #1 Clarence Thomas (R) 1/2019 PO Box 41, Ft Washakie WY  82514
307-349-2243; mailto:Clarence.thomas@fremontcountywy.gov
Commissioner District #2 Larry Allen (R)  1/2021 3925 Badwater Dr, Lysite WY  82642
Phone:  307-315-3322;  allen@wbaccess.net
Commissioner District #3 Travis Becker (R) 1/2019 525 Westchester Cir, Riverton WY 82501
Phone:  307-851-0302
travis.becker@fremontcountywy.gov
Commissioner District #4 Ray Price (R) 1/2019 417 S. 2nd St, Lander WY  82520
Phone:  307-332-6118; mailto:rprice@Wyoming.com
Commisisoner District #5 Jennifer McCarty (R) 1/2021 41 Iiams Rd, Lander WY  82520
307-332-9102; mailto:Jennifer.mccarty@fremontcountywy.gov
Assessor Tara Berg (R) 1/2019 http://fremontcountywy.org/county-assessor/
307-332-1188
tara.berg@fremontcountywy.gov
Attorney Patrick LeBrun (R) 1/2019 http://fremontcountywy.org/county-attorney/
307-332-1162
attorney@fremontcountywy.gov
Clerk Julie A. Freese (R) 1/2019 http://fremontcountywy.org/county-clerk/
307-332-2405
Julie.freese@fremontcountywy.gov
Clerk of District Court Kristi Green (R) 1/2019 http://fremontcountywy.org/clerk-of-district-court/
307-332-1134
Coroner Mark Stratmoen (R) 1/2019 http://fremontcountywy.org/county-coroner/
307-856-7150
mark.stratmoen@fremontcountywy.gov
Sheriff Skip Hornecker (R) 1/2019 http://fremontcountywy.org/county-sheriff/
307-332-5611
Treasurer H. Scott Harnsberger (R) 1/2019 http://fremontcountywy.org/county-treasurer/
307-332-1104
scott.harnsberger@fremontcountywy.gov
MUNICIPAL OFFICES
Lander City Government http://www.landerwyoming.org
307-332-2870
          Mayor Del McOmie 1/2019
          Council Ward 1 Monte Richardson 1/2019
          Council Ward 1 Dan Hahn 1/2021
          Council Ward 2 Melinda Cox 1/2019
          Council Ward 2 Cade Maestas 1/2021
          Council Ward 3 Wendell “Dick” Hudson 1/2021
          Council Ward 3 Mark Calhoun 1/2019
Riverton City Government http://www.rivertonwy.gov
307-856-2227
          Mayor John L. “Lars” Baker 1/2019
          Council Ward 1 Sean Peterson 1/2021
          Council Ward 1 Kyle Larson 1/2019
          Council Ward 2 Lee Martinez 1/2019
          Council Ward 2 Holly Jibben 1/2021
          Council Ward 3 Mike Bailey 1/2019
          Council Ward 3 Tim Hancock 1/2021
Dubois Town Government dubois@wyoming.com
307-455-2345
          Mayor Twila Blakeman 1/2019
          Council Member David Bennett 1/2021
          Council Member Patricia Neveaux 1/2019
          Council Member Bruce John Thompson 1/2019
          Council Member Rick Lee 1/2021
Hudson Town Government http://hudsonwyoming.org
307-332-3605
          Mayor Mike Anderson 1/2019
          Council Member Julie Thomas 1/2019
          Council Member Brady Hamilton 1/2021
          Council Member Sherry Oler 1/2021
          Council Member Mary Frances Fenton 1/2019
 Pavillion Town Government br_clerk@wyoming.com
307-856-2154
          Mayor E. Tex Frazier 1/2019
          Council Member Tauna Groomsmith 1/2021
          Council Member Marissa J. Selvig 1/2021
          Council Member Bud Kisling 1/2019
          Council Member Richard Johnson 1/2019
Shoshoni Town Government mailto:townofshoshoni@yahoo.com
307-876-2515
          Mayor Scott Peters 1/2019
          Council Member Lea M. Delay 1/2019
          Council Member Kathryn Dewitt 1/2019
          Council Member Ronald Ankeny 1/2021
          Council Member Joel Highsmith 1/2021
FREMONT COUNTY SCHOOL TRUSTEES
District #1 (Lander) 307-332-4711
          Trustee Brett Berg 12/2018
          Trustee Linda Barton 12/2018
          Trustee Kathy Hitt 12/2020
          Trustee Teresa Nirider 12/2018
          Trustee Joe Palladino 12/2020
          Trustee Bruce Palmer 12/2018
          Trustee Jeff Goodrich 12/2020
District #2 (Dubois) 307-455-5545
          Trustee Adria D. Trembly 12/2018
          Trustee Karen Chandler 12/2018
          Trustee Jill Judd 12/2018
          Trustee Brad Lindsey 12/2020
          Trustee Brandon Houck 12/2020
          Trustee Peggy Miller 12/2020
          Trustee Laura J. Yaraca 12/2018
District #6 (Wind River) 307-856-7970
          Trustee James Downing 12/2018
          Trustee Jeffrey Locker 12/2020
          Trustee Patti Griffith 12/2020
          Trustee Dawn Leonhardt 12/2018
          Trustee Kristen Benson 12/2020
          Trustee Dan Pince 12/2020
          Trustee Shane Sanderson 12/2018
District #14 (Wyoming Indian) 307-332-9765
          Trustee Clarinda Calling Thunder 12/2020
          Trustee Emery’l J LeBeau 12/2020
          Trustee Kelly Hiwalker 12/2018
          Trustee Richard Singer 12/2020
          Trustee Carleton “C T” Underwood 12/2018
District #21 (Fort Washakie) 307-332-2380
          Trustee D. Lynette St. Clair 12/2020
          Trustee Carla Mann 12/2018
          Trustee David “Grundy” Snyder 12/2020
          Trustee Clinton D. Wagon 12/2018
          Trustee Bonnie J. Washakie 12/2020
District #24 (Shoshoni) 307-876-2583
          Trustee Christine Jordan 12/2018
          Trustee Kelly Gardner 12/2020
          Trustee Wedge Fike 12/2020
          Trustee Gavin Woody 12/2018
          Trustee Dain Medow 12/2018
          Trustee Garry Smith 12/2018
          Trustee Emily Jarvis 12/2020
District #25 (Riverton) 307-856-9407
          Trustee Kevin Tippets 12/2018
          Trustee Carl Manning 12/2020
          Trustee Becky Lancaster 12/2020
          Trustee Kelli Gard 12/2020
          Trustee Lynette Jeffres 12/2020
          Trustee Sandy Barton 12/2018
          Trustee Lorenzo Chouinard 12/2018
District #38 (Arapahoe) 307-856-9333
          Trustee Theodore Lionel Bell, Sr 12/2020
          Trustee Malcolm Bowers 12/2018
          Trustee Michael S. Redman 12/2020
          Trustee Charlene Gambler Brown 12/2020
          Trustee Leslie Spoonhunter-Monroe 12/2018
Central Wyoming College 307-855-2102
          Sub-District #1 Trustee Ernie Over 12/2020
          Sub-District #2 Trustee Craig Tolman 12/2018
          Sub-District #2 Trustee Nicole Schoening 12/2020
          Sub-District #2 Trustee Steve Peck 12/2018
          Sub-District #3 Trustee Carlton “C T” Underwood 12/2020
          Sub-District #4 Trustee Colton Crane 12/2020
          Sub-District #4 Trustee To be filled 12/2018

 

 

Fremont County Government | 450 North 2nd Street | Lander, WY  82520
website design by: Wyolution