Fremont County Courthouse
450 North 2nd Street
Lander, WY  82520
Phone Directory

County Board Application

 

FREMONT COUNTY APPOINTED BOARD MEMBERS and TERM EXPIRATION

Fair Board members information

Name                                                 Term Expiration Date

FAIR BOARD

Meets 2nd Thursday of Each Month

Amanda Slack                                  12/31/2022
Bryan Warner                                  12/31/2021
Terri Long-Cash                               12/31/2023
Michael Gallagher                            12/31/2019
Kassie Holdren                                 12/31/2020
Darin Coyle                                         12/31/2020
Brandon Haun                                   12/31/2023

HISTORIC PRESERVATION COMMISSION

Fremont County Historic Preservation Commission Brochure

Meets as Needed

Sherry Moore                                     6/30/2019
Lois Herbst                                         6/30/2020
Janet Hulbert-Young                       6/30/2020
Julia Stuble                                        6/30/2020
Judith Pedersen                               6/30/2020
Kass Harrell                                        6/30/2019
Robert Townsend                              6/30/2019

LIBRARY BOARD

Meets the 1st Wednesday of Each Month

Jane Lynn                                           6/30/2021
Carol Steidley                                     6/30/2019
Terry Hafner                                      6/30/2020
Molly Herber                                    6/30/2020
Rick Metzger                                     6/30/2019

MUSEUM BOARD

Meets the 2nd Thursday of Each Month

Michael Zirbel                                   6/30/2021
David Fehringer                               6/30/2019
Sue Peters                                          6/30/2019
Carla Crofts                                       6/30/2020
Kaye Stoll                                           6/30/2021

PLANNING COMMISSION

Meets the 4th Thursday of the Month

J.R. Oakley                                         6/30/2021
Kristin Paulsen                                  6/30/2020
Harold Albright                                 6/30/2020
Tom Jones                                          6/30/2019
Ray Price                                            6/30/2021

PREDATORY ANIMAL BOARD

Albert Herbst                                  12/31/2020
Victor Mosbrucker                         12/31/2018
Garvice Roby                                    12/31/2019

FREMONT COUNTY RECREATION COMMISSION

Meets the Last Wednesday of the Month

Robert Hague                                6/30/2019
Robert Scheidemantel                 6/30/2021
Ron Cunningham                         6/30/2020
Joshua McNary                             6/30/2020
Kristen Ressler                             6/30/2021
Walt Geis                                       6/30/2021
Andrea Dockery                           6/30/2021
Don Reynolds                               6/30/2021
Margaret Wells                             6/30/2019

SOLID WASTE DISPOSAL DISTRICT

Meets the 3rd Monday of Each Month

Robert Townsend                             12/31/2020
Steve Baumann                               12/31/2020
Jennifer Lamb                                 12/31/2021
Michael Adams                               12/31/2019
Richard Klaproth                           12/31/2020
Rob Dolcater                                    12/31/2020
Gary Weisz                                        12/31/2021
Mark Moxley                                    12/31/2019
Gina Clingerman                              12/31/2019

WEED AND PEST CONTROL DISTRICT

Meets 2nd Monday of Each Month

Tom Massey                   At Large 1                 12/31/2019
Joe Crofts                        At Large 2                12/31/2019
Timothy Hayes              At Large 3                 12/31/2020
Richard Klein                At Large 4                 12/31/2022
Daryne Fegler                At Large 5                 12/31/2022
William Peden               Riverton 6                  12/31/2020
Sollie Cadman                Lander 7                    12/31/2022

WIND RIVER VISITOR’S COUNCIL

Meets 1st Monday of the Month

Shannon Batenhorst – County Representative     6/30/2019
Cy Lee – County Representative                              6/30/2020
Awaiting notification of other representatives for Lander, Dubois, Riverton, Shoshoni & Hudson

Fremont County Government | 450 North 2nd Street | Lander, WY  82520
website design by: Wyolution